Valencia Net Worth is288 $Million
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
deserves the money?
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Would you date ?
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
Native Name: ''València/Valencia''

Total Type:

Motto:

Image Caption: Clockwise from top, Valencia skyline, Veles e Vents building, City of Arts and Science, Turia Riverbed Gardens, Virgin Square (Turia Fountain and Cathedral), modernist buildings in Town Hall Square.

Image Flag: Bandera de la Comunidad Valenciana (2x3).svg

Flag Size: 150px

Image Shield: Escudo de Valencia 2.svg

Shield Size: 90px

Dot X: /dot y

Pushpin Map: Spain

Pushpin Map Caption: Location of Valencia in Spain

Pushpin Mapsize: 250

Coordinates Display: inline,title

Coordinates Region: ES

Subdivision Type: Country

Subdivision Name: Spain

Subdivision Type 1: Autonomous communities of Spain

Subdivision Name 1: Valencian Community

Subdivision Type 2: Province

Subdivision Name 2: Province of Valencia

Subdivision Type 3: Comarca

Subdivision Name 3: Valencia

Parts Type: Districts

Parts Style: coll

P 1: Ciutat Vella

P 2: Eixample

P 3: Extramurs

P 4: Campanar

P 5: Saïdia

P 6: Pla del Real

P 7: Olivereta

P 8: Patraix

P 9: Jesús

P 10: Quatre Carreres

P 11: Poblados Marítimos

P 12: Caminos al Grao

P 13: Algirós

P 14: Benimaclet

P 15: Poblados del Norte

P 16: Poblados del Oeste

P 17: Poblados del Sur

Government Type: Mayor-council government

Governing Body: Ajuntament de València

Leader Party: People's Party (Spain)

Leader Title: Alcalde

Leader Name: Rita Barberá Nolla

Established Title: Founded

Established Date: 137 BC

Unit Pref:

Area Total Km 2: 134.65

Area Land Km 2:

Area Water Percent:

Elevation Footnotes:

Elevation M: 15

Elevation Ft:

Population As Of: 2010

Population Footnotes:  Instituto Nacional de Estadística (Spain)

Population Total: 809267