Montenegro Net Worth is10,100 GDP/Capital ($)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
deserves the money?
Rating: 5.0/5 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Would you date ?
Rating: 5.0/5 (1 vote cast)
Native Name: ???? ????, ''Crna Gora''

Conventional Long Name: Montenegro

Common Name: Montenegro

Image Flag: Flag of Montenegro.svg

Image Coat: Coat of arms of Montenegro.svg

Image Map: Europe-Montenegro.svg

Map Caption: location color

National Anthem:
Latd: 42 /latm

Largest City: capital

Official Languages: Montenegrin language

Languages Type: {{nobold/Official regional languagesurl

Languages: Albanian languageethnic groups

Ethnic Groups Year: 2011
Demonym: Montenegrin

Government Type: Parliamentary republic

Leader Title 1: President of Montenegro

Leader Name 1: Filip Vujanovi?

Leader Title 2: Prime Minister of Montenegro

Leader Name 2: Milo ?ukanovi?

Legislature: Parliament of Montenegro

Area Rank: 161st

Area Magnitude: 1 E10

Area Km 2: 13,812

Area Sq Mi: 5,019

Percent Water: 1.5

Population Estimate Rank: 164th

Population Estimate Year: 2009

Population Census: 625,266

Population Census Year: 2011

Population Density Km 2: 50

Population Density Sq Mi: 115.6

Population Density Rank: 121st

GDP PPP Year: 2012

GDP PPP: $7.288 billion
GDP PPP Per Capita: $11,717
GDP PPP Per Capita Rank: 69th

GDP Nominal Year: 2012

GDP Nominal: $4.332 billion
GDP Nominal Per Capita: $6,966
GDP Nominal Per Capita Rank: 77th

Sovereignty Type: Events

Established Event 1: Principality of Montenegro founded

Established Date 1: 1 January 1852

Established Event 2: Recognition by the Ottoman Empire

Established Date 2: , 1878

Established Event 3: Kingdom of Montenegro proclaimed

Established Date 3: 28 August 1910

Established Event 4: Montenegrin independence referendum, 2006 from, Serbia and Montenegro

Established Date 4: , 3 June 2006

HDI Year: 2011

HDI: