Mexico Net Worth is13,900 GDP/Capital ($)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
deserves the money?
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Would you date ?
Rating: 5.0/5 (1 vote cast)
Native Name: es/Estados Unidos Mexicanos{{spaces/1
Conventional Long Name: United Mexican States

Common Name: Mexico

Image Flag: Flag of Mexico.svg

Image Coat: Coat of arms of Mexico.svg

Symbol Type: Coat of arms

National Anthem: "Himno Nacional Mexicano", Mexican National Anthem

Other Symbol Type: Seal (device):

Other Symbol: Seal of the United Mexican States

Image Map: Mexico (orthographic projection).svg

Map Width: 220px

Capital: Mexico City

Latd: 19 / latm

Longd: 99 /longm

Largest City: Mexico City

Languages Type: National languages

Languages: Spanish language (''de facto'') and Languages of Mexico

Ethnic Groups: Indigenous peoples of the Americas (14.86%)url

Ethnic Groups Year: 2010

Demonym: Mexican

Government Type: Federalism Presidential system, {{cite web/ format

Leader Title 1: President of Mexico

Leader Name 1: Enrique Peña Nieto

Leader Title 2: Secretary of the Interior (Mexico)

Leader Name 2: Miguel Ángel Osorio Chong

Leader Title 3: Supreme Court of Justice of the Nation

Leader Name 3: Juan N. Silva Meza

Legislature: Congress of Mexico

Upper House: Senate (Mexico)

Lower House: Chamber of Deputies (Mexico)

Sovereignty Type: Mexican War of Independence

Sovereignty Note: from Spain

Established Event 1: Declared

Established Date 1: September 16, 1810

Established Event 2: Recognized

Established Date 2: September 27, 1821

Area Rank: 14th

Area Magnitude: 1 E12

Area Km 2: 1,972,550

Area Sq Mi: 761,606

Percent Water: 2.5

Population Estimate: 113,910,608 title

Population Estimate Year: 2011

Population Estimate Rank: 11th

Population Density Km 2: 57

Population Density Sq Mi: 142

Population Density Rank: 142nd

GDP PPP: $1,661 trillion
GDP PPP Year: 2011

GDP PPP Per Capita: $14,609
GDP Nominal: $1.154 trillion
GDP Nominal Year: 2011

GDP Nominal Per Capita: $10,153
Gini: 48.3
Gini Year: 2008

Gini Category:
HDI: 0.770
HDI Rank: 57th

HDI Year: 2011

HDI Category:
Currency: Mexican peso

Currency Code: MXN

Time Zone: Time in Mexico

Utc Offset: ?8 to ?6

Time Zone DST: varies

Utc Offset DST: ?7 to ?5

Drives On: right

Cctld: .mx

Calling Code: +52

Mexico Net Worth, 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 rating

Mexico Latest News

Mexico City has turned into a major dining destination — and these stunning floating gardens help supply its most famous restaurants

Mexico City's dining scene is exploding. With award-winning restaurants like Enrique Olvera's Pujol and Eduardo García's Máximo Bistrot, the city's dining options are increasingly gaining international recognition, and eager tourists are taking note.
Posted: August 21, 2017, 11:08 am

Man Using Drone to Smuggle Meth Across U.S.-Mexico Border Arrested: CBP

After a drone carrying bags of methamphetamine landed in San Diego, a man was arrested for allegedly smuggling drugs nearby. The drugs were worth about $46,000 and weighed over 13 pounds, according to U.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP). On Aug. 8 ...
Posted: August 21, 2017, 9:29 am

World Record in Mexico: largest number of people barbecuing

Amateur chefs took to their barbecue grills in Ciudad Juarez to set a new Guinness World Record of the largest number of people cooking meat at one time. The "asado" tradition, particularly strong in the north of Mexico, is an opportunity to reunite ...
Posted: August 20, 2017, 11:12 am

Toyota factory in Mexico a source of dreams, anxiety as NAFTA talks begin

Don't miss a story. Like us on Facebook. Like Dallas News' Facebook Page OBRAJUELO, Mexico — The Lopez sisters’ soaring aspirations stand out from those of previous generations in their family in one significant way: They have nothing to do with ...
Posted: August 21, 2017, 3:19 am

Keeping Kaisy alive: A mom’s fight against her child’s lethal brain cancer leads to Mexico

At 39, Melany Knott didn’t have a passport. She’d never flown on a plane. She was too busy caring for four kids, three cows, hogs, horses and dozens of chickens in rural Taylorsville, Md. That was in January. In August, she tells me all this at Reagan ...
Posted: August 21, 2017, 10:39 am
Related Topics:
How Much Is Mexico Earnings, How Much Is Mexico Income, How Much Is Mexico Net Worth, How Much Is Mexico Salary, How Much Is Mexico Worth, Mexico, Mexico Age, Mexico Beach Fl, Mexico Beach Fl Hotels, Mexico Beach Florida, Mexico Beach Florida Hotels, Mexico Beach Rentals, Mexico Bio, Mexico Bravo, Mexico City, Mexico City Airport, Mexico City Denver, Mexico City Restaurant, Mexico Country, Mexico Date Of Birth, Mexico Earnings, Mexico Ethnicity, Mexico Flag, Mexico Gossips, Mexico Gun Laws, Mexico Height, Mexico History, Mexico Home Town, Mexico Images, Mexico Income, Mexico Job, Mexico Lindo, Mexico Lindo Exeter Nh, Mexico Lindo Menu, Mexico Map, Mexico National Team, Mexico Nationality, Mexico Net Worth, Mexico Networth, Mexico News, Mexico Noticias, Mexico Partner, Mexico Place Of Birth, Mexico Rumors, Mexico Salary, Mexico Secrets, Mexico Soccer, Mexico Soccer Schedule, Mexico Soccer Team, Mexico Time Zone, Mexico Vacations, Mexico Videos, Mexico Vs Panama, Mexico Vs Usa 2013, Mexico War, Mexico Weather, Mexico Weight, Who Is Mexico,