Kazakhstan Net Worth is12,700 GDP/Capital ($)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
deserves the money?
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Would you date ?
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
Conventional Long Name: Republic of Kazakhstan

Native Name:
????????? ????????????, ''Respublika Kazakhstan''

Common Name: Kazakhstan

Image Flag: Flag of Kazakhstan.svg

Image Coat: Coat of arms of Kazakhstan.svg

Symbol Type: Emblem

Image Map: Kazakhstan (orthographic projection).svg

National Anthem: ????? ???????????, official languages

Ethnic Groups: 63.1% Kazakhs / 23.7% Russians / 2.9% Uzbeks / 2.1% Ukrainians / 1.4% Uyghurs / 1.3% Tatars / 1.1% Germans / 4.5% others

Ethnic Groups Year: 2009
Capital: Astana

Latd: 51 /latm

Largest City: Almaty

Demonym: Kazakhstani
Government Type: Unitary state Presidential system republic

Leader Title 1: President of Kazakhstan

Leader Name 1: Nursultan Nazarbayev

Leader Title 2: Prime Minister of Kazakhstan

Leader Name 2: Serik Akhmetov

Legislature: Parliament of Kazakhstan

Upper House: Senate of Kazakhstan

Lower House: Mazhilis

Area Rank: 9th

Area Magnitude: 1 E12

Area Km 2: 2,724,900

Area Sq Mi: 1,052,085

Percent Water: 1.7

Population Estimate: 16,600,000

Population Estimate Year: 2011

Population Estimate Rank: 62nd

Population Census: 16,004,800

Population Census Year: 2009
Population Density Km 2: 5.94

Population Density Sq Mi: 15.39

Population Density Rank: 224th

GDP PPP Year: 2011

GDP PPP: $216.785 billion
GDP PPP Per Capita: $13,001
GDP Nominal: $178.312 billion
GDP Nominal Year: 2011

GDP Nominal Per Capita: $10,694
Sovereignty Type: Independence established event3

Established Date 3: 1465

Established Event 4: Alash Autonomy

Established Date 4: December 13, 1917

Established Event 5: Kazakh SSR

Established Date 5: December 5, 1936

Established Event 6: History of Kazakhstan#Sovereignty and Independence

Established Date 6: December 16, 1991

Established Event 7: Finalized

Established Date 7: December 25, 1991

HDI Year: 2011

HDI: {{nowrap/{{increase 0.745
HDI Rank: 68th

HDI Category:
Gini: